Parish council contact details
Full membership
Ainderby Quernhow Parish Meeting
Ainderby Steeple Parish Meeting
- Mr A Thompson - The Leys, Ainderby Steeple, Northallerton, DL7 9JZ (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Aiskew and Leeming Bar Parish Council
- Judith Asquith (Vice-Chair, in the Chair) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Edwin Chaloner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paul Edworthy (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jackie Kennedy (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ian Marr (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Neil Pocklington (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- William Proctor (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Susan Nicholson, 18 Wycar, BEDALE, DL8 1EP, ( Tel: (01677) 632151; Email: clerk@aiskewleemingbar-pc.gov.uk)
Aldwark Area Parish Council
- Matthew Cliff (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andy Follington (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Padgett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Sarah Robinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Topliss (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Alison Pollock, Beechcroft Farmhouse, Aldwark, York, YO61 1UB, ( Tel: 01347 838189; Email: aldwarkpc@gmail.com)
Alne Parish Council
- Robert Brech (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Edwards (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Colin Fletcher (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Price (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Walker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr N Knapton, 4 Crabmill Lane, Easingwold, York, YO61 3DE, ( Tel: 01347 821476; Email: clerk@alneparishcouncil.uk)
Angram Grange Parish Meeting
- Mr R Buffey - The Cottage, Angram Hall, Husthwaite, York, YO61 4QF (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Appleton Wiske Parish Council
- Ken Blackwood (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Shirley Duffield (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard George Hauserman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Johnson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jacqueline McReddie (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Derek Partington (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michelle Thompson BEM (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Helen Johnson ( Email: clerk@appletonwiske.com)
Bagby and Balk Parish Council
- Alan Cook (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Crick (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stephen Humphreys (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Carol Ann Musgrove (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jean Varey (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Clive Wrightson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Clerk to Bagby and Balk Parish Council ( Email: Bagbyandbalkpc@gmail.com)
Bedale Town Council
- Michael Barningham (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Amanda Coates (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Hallett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Howe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Ingram (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Pam Macklewain-Hallett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christine Mollard (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Noone (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr Nick Reed, Town Council Office, Room 13, Bedale Hall, Bedale, DL8 1AA ( Tel: 01677 427949; Email: clerk@bedale-tc.gov.uk)
Beningbrough Parish Meeting
- Mr G Wilson - Holly Tree Farm, Beningbrough, York, YO30 1BY ( Tel: 01904 470214) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Bilsdale Midcable Parish Council
- Malcolm Bowes (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Brigid Heley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Marc Roberts (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jenny Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr C Goodall
Birdforth Parish Meeting
Birkby Parish Meeting
- Mrs V K McCloy - The Manor, Birkby, Northallerton, DL7 0EF ( Tel: 01609 881881) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Borrowby Parish Council
- Derek Bell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Duncan Craig (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Dack (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ashley Norfolk (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Fred Wachsberger (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs K Crewdson, Maple Lane, Maunby, Thirsk, YO7 4HD ( Tel: 01845 587466; Email: borrowbyparishcouncil@gmail.com)
Brafferton and Helperby Parish Council
- Matthew Boyle (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Deidre Brown (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Darwin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Nigel Denison (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Pam Jackson-Vickers (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter James Mitchell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr R Clements, Wesley House, Bridge Street, Helperby, York, YO61 2NU ( Tel: 01423 209045; Email: clerk@braffertonhelperby-pc.gov.uk)
Brandsby-cum-Stearsby Parish Council
- Calum Lyon (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Stanley Pearson-Adams (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Keith William Snowball (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Martin Waite (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Marcus Watson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Miss Caroline Hawcroft, 2 Highside, Brandsby, York, YO61 4RD ( Email: chawcroft.brandsbypcclerk@hotmail.com)
Brompton Parish Council
- Mrs Samantha Brigginshaw Rolpa (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robert Carter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Maria Shiel Dods (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jason Hazelwood (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mrs Emily Kelly (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Miles Langthorne (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Steve O'Sullivan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mrs Anne Robinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr P Atkin ( Email: BromptonPC@aol.com)
Burneston; Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston Parish Council
- Oliver Carter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Garner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Inkester (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew McIntyre (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Elizabeth McIntyre (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robert Penty (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Charles Langdale Stebbing (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Clerk to Burneston, Swainby-with-Allerthorpe and Theakston Parish Council ( Email: burnestonparishcouncil@outlook.com)
Carlton Husthwaite Parish Meeting
- Mr K L Harrison - 2 Croft Close, Carlton Husthwaite, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 2DA (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Carlton Miniott Parish Council
- Gregory Chapman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Janice Nickson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Nickson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christine Ridsdale (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Carlton Miniott Parish Council ( Email: carltonminiottparishcouncil@outlook.com)
Carlton Parish Council
- Michael Bannard (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Rosie Dickinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jill Foley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stuart Howe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tom Scott (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Angela Livingstone, 1 Muirfield, Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, TS7 OJN, ( Email: carltonpcclerk@gmail.com)
Carthorpe Parish Council
- Kevin Askham (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Charles Craggs (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Martin James Deal (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Catherine Grant (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jonathon Jessop (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs M Haigh, Carthorpe Barn, Carthorpe, Bedale, DL8 2LG
Catton Parish Meeting
- Barry Walmsley - 'Watendlath', Catton, Thirsk, YO7 4SQ,
Coxwold Parish Council
- Neil Baker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Helen Craddock (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Simon Le Gassicke (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Simon Rheinberg (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jean Richardson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs C Wyn-Jones ( Tel: 01347 868558)
Crakehall with Langthorne Parish Council
- Noel Beal (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jonathan Neale (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jessica Randall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Shaw (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Suzanne Doreen Stirke (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Wilson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr Richard Bocking, Riverside Cottage, Little Crakehall, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 1HX ( Email: cwlpc.clerk@gmail.com)
Crathorne Parish Meeting
- Mr George Cooke - Redroofs, Crathorne, Yarm, TS15 OBA, (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Crayke Parish Council
- Steven Featherstone (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Lesley Hartley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Norman Jackson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Jefferson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Colin Merritt (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Timothy Moverley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jane Porter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr S Sangster, C/o Knott Lodge, Knott Lane, EASINGWOLD, York, YO61 3LX
Dalby-cum-Skewsby Parish Meeting
- Mr G C Shepherd-Cross - Manor Farm, Skewsby, York, YO61 4SG (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Dalton Parish Council
- Richard Balderston (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ruth Claire Burn (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kenneth Croft (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Parker-Eland (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Spence (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr David Pearson-Briggs, 1 The Oaks, Dalton, THIRSK, YO7 3JP, ( Tel: 01845 578336)
Danby Wiske with Lazenby Parish Council
- Margaret Goldie (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Damien Neilson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kate Rayfield (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John David Swall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Alastair Wilkin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs Jan Sanders, 4 Bedlam Hill Close, Borrowby, Thirsk, YO7 4EF
Deighton Parish Meeting
Easby Parish Meeting
- Ms Heather Moorhouse - Easby Mill, Low Easby, Great Ayton, Middlesbrough, TS9 6JQ ( Tel: 01642 723147) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Easingwold Town Council
- Dr Clive Barnes (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Carl Bilson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kathleen Sheila Butcher (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Charlotte Cranfield (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Amanda Gledhill (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Frank Johnston-Banks (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Neil Madden (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Caroline Metcalfe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Nottage (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Shirley Shepherd (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Norman Varney (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs J Bentley, Easingwold Library, Market Place, Easingwold, York, YO61 3AN ( Tel: 01347 822422; Email: clerk@easingwold.gov.uk)
East Cowton Parish Council
- Tracey Cramond (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jane Green (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Elaine Simpson (contact (Parish Clerk) - 24 Wycliffe Road, East Cowton, Northallerton, DL7 0DZ ( Tel: 01325 378329) (Parish Councillor)
- John Shields (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Alison Wragg (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
East Harlsey Parish Council
- Richard John Anderson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Helen Kinsella (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ann Newcombe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Sharpe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Helen Sharpe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Caroline Dyke ( Email: eastharlseyparishcouncil@gmail.com)
Eldmire with Crakehill Parish Meeting
- Mrs L Wilkinson - Mrs L Wilkinson, Eldmire Farm, Dalton, Thirsk, YO7 3HE (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Exelby Leeming and Londonderry Parish Council
- Angela Helen Bowes (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Claire Capel (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Margaret Curry (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Olive Mary Robinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kirsty Temple (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Sue Nicholson, 18 Wycar, BEDALE, DL8 1EP, ( Tel: 07817 367390)
Faceby Parish Meeting
- Mr A J Salmon - Ash Hill, Bank Lane, Faceby, Middlesbrough, TS9 7BW (Chairman)
Farlington Parish Meeting
- Mrs S Scotter - Blackthorn House, Farlington, York, YO61 1NW ( Tel: (01347) 811636) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Fawdington Parish Meeting
Firby Parish Meeting
Gatenby Parish Meeting
Girsby Parish Meeting
- Mr Geoffrey Turnbull - Girsby Hall Farm, Girsby, Darlington, County Durham, DL2 1PP ( Tel: (01609) 881228) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Great and Little Broughton Parish Council
- Geoffrey Ablett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Helen Eldabe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robert William Goodburn Jones (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Deborah Towler (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Catherine Williamson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Susan Wilmot (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- David Ashton, The Meadows, Back Lane, Great Broughton, TS9 7EL, ( Email: broughtonparishcouncil@googlemail.com)
Great Ayton Parish Council
- Nigel Baylin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Allison Hall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Hall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ron Kirk (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Short (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Andrew Snowdon, Parish Council Centre, High Green, Great Ayton, TS9 6BJ, ( Email: clerk@great-ayton.org.uk)
Great Busby Parish Meeting
- Ms Jane Davies (Address not supplied)
- Mrs B Monahan - The Bungalow, Elhams Market Garden, Great Busby, Stokesley, TS9 5LD (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Great Langton Parish Meeting
- Mrs H Firth - The Willows, Great Langton, Northallerton, DL7 0TE ( Tel: 01609 748341) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Hackforth combined Parish Council
- Steven Adam (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christine Anderson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Graham Copping (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kathleen Greensit (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David McCabe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Jackie Morrice, 4 North Road, Hackforth, Bedale, DL8 1NP
Hillside Parish Council
- Sheila Ashby (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Dorothy Fairburn (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Furness (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Colin John Mather (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tracy Thompson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robin Turton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs L Foster, Grimston House, Cophill Lane, Knayton, Thirsk, YO7 4BQ ( Tel: 07973778836; Email: liz.foster@hotmail.co.uk)
Holme Parish Meeting
Hood Grange Parish Meeting
Howe Parish Meeting
Huby Parish Council
- Christine Cookman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Cordon (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jemma Dale (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Eric Lazenby (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tracy Outram (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Phillips (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Wright (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr Nigel Knapton, 4 Crabmill Lane, Easingwold, YO61 3DE, ( Tel: 01304 821476; Email: clerk@hubyparishcouncil.uk)
Husthwaite Parish Council
- Sarah Jane Aspinall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Craig Colton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Carol Fenwick (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Julia Susanne Hampshire (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Chris Nichols (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Helen Pilcher (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Elaine Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs C Fenwick, Inglenook, Husthwaite, York, YO61 4PX ( Email: husthwaitepc@hotmail.co.uk)
Hutton Bonville Parish Meeting
Ingleby Arncliffe Parish Council
- David George Cook (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Barbara Funnell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Philip Jones (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Hazel Warhurst (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Clive Walley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Ms S Stephenson, 2 Arncliffe Hall Cottage, Ingleby Arncliffe, Northallerton, DL6 3PD, ( Email: clerk@inglebyarncliffe.org.uk)
Ingleby Greenhow Parish Council
- Richard Hudson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Eileen Martin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Lyn Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paul Staples (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Terence Sutcliffe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs M B Bowes, 12 Battersby Junction, Battersby, Middlesbrough, TS9 6LS ( Tel: 01642 723628; Email: inglebygreenhowparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk)
Kilburn High and Low Parish Council
- Neil Doogan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stephanie Mason (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Graham John Matthews (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Alison Porter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Katherine Watson ( Email: kilburncouncil@gmail.com)
Kildale Parish Meeting
Killerby Parish Meeting
Kiplin Parish Meeting
- Mr R Atkinson - Northallerton Lodge, Kiplin, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 6AX ( Tel: 01748 811021) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Kirby Wiske and Newsham with Breckenbrough Parish Council
- Louise Baharie (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Griffiths (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Linda Ryan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Barrie Sinton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Cheryl Louise Vie (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs A W Lambert, 53 Newsham Way, Romanby, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 8HX ( Email: clerk@kirbywiskeparishcouncil.gov.uk)
Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote Parish Council
- Alison Edwards-Heathcote (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Anne Herbert (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Gary Jones (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Walker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr Nathen Lowe, School View, Great Langton, Northallerton, DL7 OTE ( Email: kffparishclerk@gmail.com)
Kirkby Parish Council
- Mary Frew (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Passman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Alex Scott (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Thomas Seymour (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Weighell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs L Smith, Apple Tree House, Kirby Bridge Farm, Kirkby-in-Cleveland, Middlesbrough, TS9 7AF ( Tel: 01642 713200; Email: kirkbyparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk)
Kirklington with Sutton Howgrave Parish Council
- David Ball (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Huw Dyer (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jontje Kimberley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Wilson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Ruth Vincent, Goldswang Farm, The Green, Kirklington, Bedale, DL8 2ND
Knayton-with-Brawith Parish Council
- Russell Croisdale (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Janet Peckitt (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Barbara Scott (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Keith Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Liz Foster ( Tel: 07973 778836)
Leake Parish Meeting
Linton-on-Ouse Parish Council
- Gordon Dryden (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Marc Goddard (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Rebecca Hall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Keegan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jon Kirby (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Megan Remmer, Sunnyside, Shipton-by-Beningbrough, York, YO30 1AL, ( Email: lintonparishcouncil@outlook.com)
Little Ayton Parish Meeting
- Mr H Fletcher - Woodhouse Farm, Great Ayton, Middlesbrough, TS9 6HZ ( Tel: 01642 722309) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Little Busby Parish Meeting
- Mrs B Monahan - The Bungalow, Elhams Market Garden, Great Busby, Stokesley, TS9 5LD (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Little Langton Parish Meeting
Marton-cum-Moxby Parish Meeting
- Mrs S Ward - St Mary's Barn, Marton-in-the-Forest, York, YO61 1NH (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Maunby; Newby Wiske and South Otterington Parish Council
- Sarah Bennett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Eric Branson-Burke (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Cook (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Joanne Cook (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Gillson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Celia Newton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Stokes (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Debbie Robson, Two Hoots, South Otterington, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 9HG ( Email: maunbyandvillagespc@gmail.com)
Morton-on-Swale Parish Council
- A W Poulter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Sanderson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paula J Weighell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kirsty Weston (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs M Lambert, 53 Newsham Way, Romanby, Northallerton, DL7 8HX ( Tel: (01609) 777604)
Myton-on-Swale Parish Meeting
- Jeanette Revely (Parish Meeting point of contact) (Address not supplied)
Newburgh Parish Meeting
Newby Parish Council
- Peter Bolton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Lynn Cullen (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stuart Cullen (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Denise Richards (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Stainthorpe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Lynne Cullen, C/o Jesmond Cottage, Muff Hill Lane, Newby, TS8 OAF, ( Tel: 01642 313386)
Newton-on-Ouse Parish Council
- Susan Chadwick (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Frank Grimley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David John Jenkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stuart Kenny (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Olga Matthias (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Graham Tyrrell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Watson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs Karen Morris, 12 Prospect Terrace, Newton-on-Ouse, York, YO30 2DD ( Tel: 01347 848396; Email: karenmorrispc@hotmail.co.uk)
North Kilvington Parish Meeting
North Otterington Parish Meeting
Northallerton Town Council
- Paul Atkin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stewart Barber (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Shirley Bell (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Calvert (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paul Cornfoot (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Amanda Eames (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Phil Eames (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Corbridge Holmes (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew John Hugill (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Colin Hutson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Julie Annette Hutson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Gerald Ramsden (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs A Robson, Northallerton Town Council, Town Hall Buildings, High Street, Northallerton, DL7 8QR ( Tel: 01609 776718; Email: admin@northallertontowncouncil.gov.uk)
Osmotherley Area Parish Council
- Alison Atkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Francis Horner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paul Howlett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mry Kay (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Laverick (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Bob Manners (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Carolyn Margaret Nozedar (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Read (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Barrie Robinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Nicholas Ward (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tim Wood (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr John Robinson
Oulston Parish Meeting
- Mr M Sheard - Somnerfield House, Oulston, York, YO61 3RA (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Over Dinsdale Parish Meeting
- Mr Geoffrey Turnbull - Girsby Hall Farm, Girsby, Darlington, Co Durham, DL2 1PP ( Tel: (01609) 881228) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Overton Parish Meeting
- Mrs Patricia Jeffrey - Moat House, Overton, York, YO30 1YL (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Pickhill with Roxby and Sinderby Parish Council
- Ronald Barker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jonathan Clarke (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Minty (Clifford) Scaife (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Wadsworth (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Norma Grubb , Roman Castle Farm, Pickhill, Thirsk, YO7 4JR
Picton Parish Meeting
- Mrs Jenny Cookson-Teall - Redroof, Picton, Yarm, TS15 0AG (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Potto Parish Council
- Stephen Agar (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ellen Griffin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ian MacPherson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Shaun March (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Wilde (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs J Storey, 34 The Birches, Coulby Newham, Middlesbrough, TS8 0UA ( Email: pottopc@btinternet.com)
Rand Grange Parish Meeting
Raskelf Parish Council
- Guy Brown (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Charlotte Cope (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Nicholas Robert Dixon (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Hawkshead (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Sigsworth (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs S Windross, 11 Dunroyal Close, Helperby, York, YO61 2NH, ( Email: raskelfparishcouncil@outlook.com)
Romanby Parish Council
- Susan Adsett (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Atkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stuart Bradnam (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jennifer Davies (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Angus Deas (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Philip John Foxton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kevin Hardisty (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Brian Phillips (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Angela Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jennifer Town (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Wilkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs A Lambert, 76 Ainderby Road, Romanby, Northallerton, DL7 8HG ( Tel: 01609 777604 (eve) 770219 (day; Email: clerk@romanby-pc.gov.uk)
Rounton Parish Council
- Paul Martin Green (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Arthur Richards (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Malcolm Robinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Spencer - Willow Tree Farm, West Rounton, NORTHALLERTON, DL6 2LU, ( Tel: 01609 882512) (Parish Councillor)
Rudby Parish Council
- Leslie Robert Barker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tim Jopling (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michelle McCluskey (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Allan Shaw Mortimer (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Saxton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Derek Simpson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mr H Stones (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Spenser Tate (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Neil Thompson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Dr Catherine Titterton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Voke (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Emma Wiles, 25 North Side, Hutton Rudby, Yarm, TS15 0DA ( Tel: 07788 168211; Email: rudbyparishcouncil@gmail.com)
Sandhutton Parish Council
- Frank Corner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Moorhouse (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Morris (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kevin O'Malley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs S Fraser ( Email: clerksandhuttonpc@gmail.com)
Scruton Parish Council
- Maurice Daley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Trevor Howe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Sydney George James Nye (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John David Thompson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Widmer (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr R C Barron, Nyala, Scruton, Northallerton, DL7 0QZ ( Tel: 01609 748315; Email: ronald.barron@btinternet.com)
Seamer Parish Council
- James Bainbridge (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jayne Kendall (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark David Murphy (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Glenn McGill
Sessay Parish Council
- Elaine Andrews (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Julie Ormston (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Simon Walburn (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Willoughby (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs S Windross, 11 Dunroyal Close, Helperby, YORK, YO61 2NH, ( Tel: 01423 360714)
Sexhow Parish Meeting
- Mr Paul and Mrs Anne Mannix (Parish Meeting point of contact) (Address not supplied)
Shipton Parish Council
- Amy Bascombe-Fox (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Chapman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Danter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Muireann Egan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Heartshorne (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stephen John Hexter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Anthony Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Megan Remmer, Sunnyside, Shipton-by-Bengingbrough, York, YO30 1AL, ( Tel: 07814 550125; Email: clerk@shiptonbybeningbroughcommunity.org.uk)
Siltons and Kepwick Parish Council
- Ann Burn (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Alan Dennis (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Jones (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tony Makin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Louisa Jane Ratcliffe (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Siltons and Kepwick Parish Council
Skipton-on-Swale Parish Meeting
- Mrs Lizzy Mills - Skipton Hall, Skipton-on-Swale, Thirsk, YO7 4SB (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Smeaton with Hornby Parish Council
- John Evans (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Scott MacFarlane Ferrie (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ralph Edward Goodchild (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paula Spence (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robin Thomas (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Grant Tuer (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Craig White (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs C Copeland, Wades Cottage, Great Smeaton, Northallerton, DL6 2EH ( Email: Smeaton-clerk@outlook.com)
Snape with Thorp Parish Council
- John Duck (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Colin Hodges (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Poole (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Sara Pringle (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Liz Watson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs S Lowe, Laurel Grove, Snape, Bedale, DL8 2SZ
South Cowton Parish Meeting
South Kilvington Parish Council
- Johnathan Easton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jennifer Anne Hill (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Barry Hitchen (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jane Martin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Luke Barletta, The Grange, Upsall Road, South Kilvington, THIRSK, ( Email: clerk@skpc.org.uk)
Sowerby Parish Council
- Peter Bardon (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Patricia Beadle (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Graham Martin France (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Hannan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stephen Hoyland (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Adam Jackson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Robson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ellen Storm (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Snowden (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs A Robson, Town Hall, Westgate, Thirsk, YO7 1QS ( Tel: 01845 524990; Email: clerk@sowerbyparishcouncil.org.uk)
Stillington Parish Council
- Robert Churton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christine Cookman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robin James Conway (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Timothy Drew (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Tracy Sinclair (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Graham Taylor (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Nigel Knapton, 4 Crabmill Lane, EASINGWOLD, York, YO61 3DE, ( Tel: 01347 821476)
Stokesley Town Council
- Sally Atkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Michael Canavan (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Sean Carey (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Cook (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Bryn Griffiths (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Johnson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Martin Luxton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Oxley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Audrey Scott (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Graham Sowerby (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andy Wake (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs J McLuckie, Town Hall, Stokesley, Middlesbrough, TS9 5DG ( Tel: 01642 710270; Email: contact@stokesleytowncouncil.gov.uk)
Sutton-on-the-Forest Parish Council
- Robert Barry (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ben Knighton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Rhona Earl McMeekin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Anthony Michael Prowde (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Donald Rankin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Robert Shearman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs S Bracewell, The Herriots, 6 Maple Croft, Huby, York, YO61 1JQ ( Tel: 01347 810148; Email: suttonontheforestpc@gmail.com)
Sutton-under-Whitestonecliffe Parish Council
- Dianne Kinghorn (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Graham Lamond (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Robinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Peter Bardon, 25 Saxty Way, Sowerby, Thirsk, YO7 1SG, ( Tel: 01845 524060)
Tanfield Parish Council
- David Dumbleton (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Judi Horner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Hull (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Ms Alison Carter, Highfield House, Thornborough, BEDALE, North Yorkshire, DL8 2RH ( Tel: 07762 403999; Email: clerk@tanfieldpc.co.uk)
Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby Parish Council
- Richard Atkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Elizabeth Barber-Atkinson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Susan Lynne Queen (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jacqui Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr R Atkinson, Carlton Farm, Great Thirkleby, Thirsk, YO7 2AT ( Email: thirkleby-pc@hotmail.co.uk)
Thirlby Parish Meeting
- Mrs K Hoskin - Thirlby Farm, Thirlby, Thirsk, YO7 2DJ (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Thirsk Town Council
- David Duffey (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Wendy Gibson-Brown (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Jackson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Kate Mountford (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Fiona Potter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ben Smith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Southward (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Andrew Trueman (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Shirley Ward (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr Howard Kemp, 1 Roses Yard, Market Place, Thirsk, YO7 1LH, ( Tel & fax: 01845 526445; Email: clerk@thirsk-tc.gov.uk)
Tholthorpe Parish Meeting
- Mr G Jack (Parish Meeting point of contact) (Address not supplied)
Thormanby Parish Meeting
- Mr M Ford - Barn House, Thormanby, York, YO61 4NN, ( Tel: 01845 501069) (Chairman)
Thornborough Parish Meeting
Thornton Watlass; Burrill with Cowling; Thirn; Clifton on Yore and Rookwith Parish Council
- Andrew Backhouse (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Broadwith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Carruthers (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Richard Corner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Susan Grimshaw (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Chris Hartley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Lynda Swainston (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Carol Peirson ( Email: thorntonwatlasspc@gmail.com)
Thornton-Le-Beans and Crosby/Cotcliffe Parish Council
- Dr Julie-Anne Birch (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Norman Boden (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Geoffrey Davis (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Charles Hunter (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Sarah Lill (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr J Wallace, 4 The Stonebow, Thornton-le-Beans, Northallerton, DL6 3SR ( Email: clerktlbparishcouncil@hotmail.com)
Thornton-le-Moor and Thornton-le-Street Parish Council
- Jessica Barker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Rosemary Barr (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Peter Pybus (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- William Stockdale (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Debbie Robson, Two Hoots, South Otterington, Northallerton, DL7 9HG, ( Email: tlm.tls.parishcouncil@gmail.com)
Thornton-on-the-Hill Parish Meeting
- Mrs S Raper - Thornton Lodge Farm, Thornton Hill, Easingwold, YO61 3QA ( Tel: (01347) 821306) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Thrintoft Parish Meeting
- Mrs A Duffus - Moor House Farm, Thrintoft, Northallerton, DL7 0QD ( Tel: 01609 774644) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Tollerton Parish Council
- Ian Jackson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Paula Thompson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Sandra Windross, 11 Dunroyal Close, Helperby, York, YO61 2NH ( Tel: 01423 360714)
Topcliffe Parish Council
- Roy Beckwith (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Bumby (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Benjamin Collard (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jamie Moores (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Debora Roberts (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs A Robson, Wagtail Barn, Otterington Hall Farm, South Otterington, NORTHALLERTON, DL7 9HW ( Email: topcliffeparishcouncil@gmail.com)
Warlaby Parish Meeting
- Mr A Hamnett - Eastgarth House, Warlaby, Northallerton, DL7 9JS ( Tel: 01609 779387) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Welbury Parish Council
- Ruth Gwendoline Barker (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Cheryl Gill (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Martin Timothy Johnson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- John Paul Lightfoot (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- James Robson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mr James Robson
Well Parish Council
- Janet Bates (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stephen Horner (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Mark Lancaster (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Avril Lane (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Harry Sampson (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- David Webster (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs J Hamby, The Old School House, Church Street, Well, Bedale, DL8 2PY ( Tel: 01677 470426; Email: clerk@wellvillage.org.uk)
Whenby Parish Meeting
- Mr Peter Barfoot - Church Orchard, Whenby, York, YO61 4SE ( Tel: (01347) 878202) (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Whitwell Parish Meeting
Whorlton Parish Council
- Jeremy David Beadle (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Stephen Brisley (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Ann Hannon (Dolly) (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Brendan Milburn (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Jonathan Skidmore (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Angela Livingstone ( Email: clerk@whorlton-pcswainbyvillage.org.uk)
Wildon Grange Parish Meeting
Worsall Parish Council
- Robert Brian Bainbridge (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Debbie Bivens (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Christopher Guy (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Greg Rubin (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
- Alison Woodward (Parish Councillor) (Address not supplied)
Clerk
- Mrs J C M Staples, Cleveland View, Stobbart Lane, Low Worsall, Yarm, TS15 9PJ ( Tel: 01642 785960; Email: staplesjoanne@yahoo.co.uk)
Yafforth Parish Meeting
- Mandy Britton - The Hardwick, Yafforth, Northallerton, DL7 OLS, (Parish Meeting point of contact)
Yearsley Parish Meeting
- Mrs M Liddle - Willow Bank, Yearsley, Brandsby, York, YO61 4SL (Parish Meeting point of contact)