Parish councils contact information

Ainderby Quernhow Parish Meeting

Contact

Ainderby Steeple Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr A Thompson

Email: andrewthompsonarc@gmail.com

The Leys
Ainderby Steeple
Northallerton

DL7 9JZ

Aiskew and Leeming Bar Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Clerk to Aiskew and Leemng Bar Parish Council

Email: clerk@aiskewleemingbar-pc.gov.uk

C/o Councillor J Asquith
11A Meadowfield
Aiskew
BEDALE
DL8 1EA

Parish Councillor

Judith Asquith

Parish Councillor

Jackie Kennedy

Parish Councillor

Carl Les

Parish Councillor

Ian Marr

Parish Councillor

Neil Pocklington

Parish Councillor

Christine Redman

Parish Councillor

Kay-Marie Whittaker

Aldwark Area Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr C Stroud

Email: aldwarkpc@gmail.com

Appletrees
Youlton
York

YO61 1QL

Phone: 01347 838780

Parish Councillor

Gemma Chapman

Parish Councillor

Lynette Evans

Parish Councillor

Andy Follington

Parish Councillor

Colin Stroud

Parish Councillor

John Topliss

Alne Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr N Knapton

Email: clerk@alneparishcouncil.uk

4 Crabmill Lane
Easingwold
York
YO61 3DE

Phone: 01347 821476

Parish Councillor

Robert Brech

Parish Councillor

Gudrun Gaudian

Parish Councillor

David Walker

Parish Councillor

David Willis

Angram Grange Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr R Buffey

The Cottage
Angram Hall
Husthwaite
York
YO61 4QF

Appleton Wiske Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S McDonnell

Email: clerk@appletonwiske.com

Willow End
Front Street
Appleton Wiske
Northallerton
DL6 2AA

Phone: (01609) 881822

Mobile: 07789 658837

Home email: clerk@appletonwiske.com

Parish Councillor

Kenton Bazeley

Parish Councillor

Ken Blackwood

Parish Councillor

Paula Gudger

Parish Councillor

Barry Pope

Parish Councillor

Kim Smith

Parish Councillor

Jane Strickland

Bagby and Balk Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Clerk to Bagby and Balk Parish Council

Email: Bagbyandbalkpc@gmail.com

Home email: Bagbyandbalkpc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Chris Augur

Parish Councillor

Maureen Ballantyne

Parish Councillor

Alan Cook

Parish Councillor

Beryl Holmes

Parish Councillor

Stephen Humphreys

Parish Councillor

Michael Rothwell

Bedale Town Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr Nick Reed

Town Council Office
Room 13
Bedale Hall
Bedale
DL8 1AA

Work phone: 01677 427949

Email: townclerk@bedale-tc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Michael Barningham

Parish Councillor

Amanda Coates

Parish Councillor

Michael Evitt

Parish Councillor

Andrew Hallett

Parish Councillor

John Howe

Parish Councillor

David Ingram

Parish Councillor

Clive McGill

Parish Councillor

Christine Mollard

Parish Councillor

John Noone

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Young

Beningbrough Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr G Wilson

Holly Tree Farm
Beningbrough
York

YO30 1BY

Phone: 01904 470214

Bilsdale Midcable Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr R Chapman

Email: rob@bilsdale.org

The Forge
Fangdale Beck
Bilsdale
Middlesbrough
TS9 7LE

Mobile: 07787 000835

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Bowes

Co-Optee

Ian Brass

Parish Councillor

Catherine Devlin

Parish Councillor

David Hollingworth

Parish Councillor

Carol McGee

Birdforth Parish Meeting

Contact

Birkby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr G W Turnbull

Church Hill Farm
Birkby
Northallerton

DL7 0EF

Phone: 01609 881240

Borrowby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs K Crewdson

Email: karencrewdson@btinternet.com

Maple Lane
Maunby
Thirsk

YO7 4HD

Phone: 01845 587466

Parish Councillor

Derek Bell

Parish Councillor

Duncan Craig

Parish Councillor

James Dack

Parish Councillor

Elaine Town

Parish Councillor

Fred Wachsberger

Brafferton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr R Clements

Email: brafferton.pc@gmail.com

Wesley House
Bridge Street
Helperby
York
YO61 2NU

Phone: 01423 360602

Parish Councillor

Janice Attwood

Parish Councillor

Mavis Hartley

Parish Councillor

Christopher Owens

Parish Councillor

Andy Topps

Parish Councillor

Matthias Van Leijen

Brandsby-cum-Stearsby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs R K Ward

Email: richardsusanward@gmail.com

Bar House
Brandsby
York

YO1 4RQ

Phone: 01347 888651 (after 6pm)

Parish Councillor

Julian Eglinton

Parish Councillor

Richard Machin

Parish Councillor

Richard Person-Adams

Parish Councillor

Martin Waite

Parish Councillor

John Ward

Brompton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr P Atkin

Email: BromptonPC@aol.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Maria Shiel Dods

Parish Councillor

John Plews

Parish Councillor

Christopher Wood

Burneston; Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Clerk to Burneston, Swainby-with-Allerthorpe and Theakston Parish Council

Email: burnestonparish@hotmail.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Martin Coleman

Parish Councillor

Linda Jude

Parish Councillor

Chris Kinsell

Parish Councillor

Sheila Lee-Woolhouse

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth McIntyre

Parish Councillor

Alfred Penty

Parish Councillor

Peter Shaw

Parish Councillor

Roger Woolhouse

Carlton Husthwaite Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr K L Harrison

Email: kevin@kevinharrison.co.uk

2 Croft Close
Carlton Husthwaite
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 2DA

Home email: kevin@kevinharrison.co.uk

Carlton Miniott Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Carlton Miniott Parish Council

Email: carltonminiottparishcouncil@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Giles Chaplin

Parish Councillor

Michael Nickson

Parish Councillor

Janice Nickson

Parish Councillor

Maureen Porteous

Parish Councillor

Michael Porteous

Parish Councillor

Christine Ridsdale

Carlton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr Michael Mannix

Email: carltonpcclerk@gmail.com

22 Meadowfield
Stokesley
Middlesbrough
TS9 5EY

Phone: 01642 711898

Home email: carltonpcclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Alan Bailey

Parish Councillor

Michael Bannard

Parish Councillor

Neil Hawkins

Parish Councillor

Stuart Howe

Co-Optee

Tom Scott

Carthorpe Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Miss H Barden

Ivy Cottage
Kirklington
Bedale

DL8 2NG

Phone: 01845 567268

Parish Councillor

Ralph Alderson

Parish Councillor

Kevin Askham

Parish Councillor

Keith Bartlem

Parish Councillor

Charles Craggs

Parish Councillor

Peter Wealleans

Catton Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr P Howes

Email: howespaul123@gmail.com

Meadow View
Catton
Thirsk

YO7 4SH

Phone: 01845 578630

Home email: howespaul123@gmail.com

Coxwold Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs C Wyn-Jones

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01347 868558

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Hewitt

Parish Councillor

Simon Le Gassicke

Parish Councillor

Simon Rheinberg

Parish Councillor

Jean Richardson

Parish Councillor

John Robinson

Crakehall with Langthorne Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr Chris McGee

Email: cwlpc.clerk@gmail.com

Ash Brae
Langthorne
Bedale
North Yorkshire
DL8 1PQ

Phone: 01677 424436

Home email: cwlpc.clerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Noel Beal

Parish Councillor

David Holt

Parish Councillor

Jonathan Neale

Parish Councillor

David Thompson

Parish Councillor

Darren Ventham

Parish Councillor

John Wilson

Crathorne Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Dr M Orr

The Old School House
Crathorne
Yarm

TS15 0BA

Crayke Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr S Sangster

Email: craykepc@outlook.com

C/o Knott Lodge
Knott Lane
EASINGWOLD
York
YO61 3LX

Mobile: 07518 516100

Parish Councillor

Steven Featherstone

Parish Councillor

Lesley Hartley

Parish Councillor

Norman Jackson

Parish Councillor

Colin Merritt

Parish Councillor

Timothy Moverley

Parish Councillor

Jane Porter

Parish Councillor

Judy Wright

Dalby-cum-Skewsby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr G C Shepherd-Cross

Manor Farm
Skewsby
York

YO61 4SG

Dalton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr David Pearson-Briggs

Email: clerkdaltonparishcouncil@hotmail.com

1 The Oaks
Dalton
THIRSK
YO7 3JP

Phone: 01845 578336

Co-Optee

Richard Balderston

Parish Councillor

John Boddy

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Croft

Parish Councillor

Christopher Parker-Eland

Parish Councillor

David Spence

Danby Wiske with Lazenby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Jan Sanders

The Manor House
Danby Wiske
Northallerton

DL7 0LZ

Phone: 01609 774662

Mobile: 07900 739362

Co-Optee

Jeanette Darwin

Parish Councillor

Margaret Goldie

Parish Councillor

Geoffrey Solomon

Parish Councillor

David Swall

Parish Councillor

Alastair Wilkin

Deighton Parish Meeting

Contact

Easby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Ms Heather Moorhouse

Easby Mill
Low Easby
Great Ayton
Middlesbrough
TS9 6JQ

Phone: 01642 723147

Easingwold Town Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Bentley

Easingwold Library
Market Place
Easingwold
York
YO61 3AN

Work phone: 01347 822422

Email: clerk@easingwold.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Dr Clive Barnes

Parish Councillor

Georgina Bingham

Parish Councillor

Geoff Ellis

Parish Councillor

Julian Fowell

Parish Councillor

Amanda Gledhill

Parish Councillor

Christopher Jackson

Parish Councillor

Frank Johnston-Banks

Parish Councillor

Neil Madden

Parish Councillor

Peter Nottage

Parish Councillor

Shirley Shepherd

Parish Councillor

Richard Tanfield

East Cowton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Kilsby

Email: JudithKilsby@yahoo.co.uk

25 Golden Acres
East Cowton
Northallerton

DL7 OBD

Phone: 01325 378473

Parish Councillor

Brian Denley

Parish Councillor

Joseph Lambert

Parish Councillor

Anne Oakley

Parish Councillor

Brian Robinson

Parish Councillor

Elaine Simpson

Parish Councillor

Steve Watson

East Harlsey Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr N Barnard

Email: nickbarnard4@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Joseph Barnard

Parish Councillor

Nicholas Lane

Parish Councillor

Ian Morrison

Parish Councillor

Ann Newcombe

Eldmire with Crakehill Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs L Wilkinson

Mrs L Wilkinson
Eldmire Farm
Dalton
Thirsk
YO7 3HE

Exelby Leeming and Londonderry Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A Lambert

Email: elnparishcouncil@btinternet.com

53 Newsham Way
Romanby
NORTHALLERTON
DL7 8HX

Parish Councillor

Claire Capel

Parish Councillor

Margaret Curry

Parish Councillor

Frank Herbert

Parish Councillor

John Kettlewell

Parish Councillor

Louis Robinson

Parish Councillor

Alex Ross

Parish Councillor

Jane Ward

Faceby Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr A J Salmon

Ash Hill
Bank Lane
Faceby
Middlesbrough
TS9 7BW

Farlington Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs S Scotter

Email: sscotter.101192@gmail.com

Blackthorn House
Farlington
York

YO61 1NW

Phone: (01347) 811636

Fawdington Parish Meeting

Contact

Firby Parish Meeting

Contact

Gatenby Parish Meeting

Contact

Girsby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs S Proudfoot

Rose Cottage
Over Dinsdale
Darlington
County Durham
DL2 1PW

Mobile: 07939268178

Great and Little Broughton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Louise Halliwell

Email: broughtonparishcouncil@googlemail.com

Land End Cottage
34 High Street
Great Broughton
Middlesbrough
TS9 7EH

Phone: 01642 714425

Parish Councillor

Geoffrey Ablett

Parish Councillor

David Ashton

Parish Councillor

Helen El Dabe

Parish Councillor

David Lamb

Parish Councillor

Michael O'Neill

Parish Councillor

Anne Raw

Parish Councillor

Susan Wilmot

Great Ayton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr A Snowdon

Email: clerk@great-ayton.org.uk

41 Newton Road
Great Ayton
North Yorkshire

TS9 6DT

Phone: 01642 722047

Parish Councillor

Judith Brown

Parish Councillor

John Fletcher

Parish Councillor

Richard Hudson

Parish Councillor

Ron Kirk

Parish Councillor

Gary Readman

Parish Councillor

John Robinson

Parish Councillor

Angela Taylor

Great Busby Parish Meeting

Contact

Public

Ms Jane Davies

Email: greatbusby@btinternet.com

Representative

Mrs B Monahan

Email: barbara_monahan@hotmail.com

The Bungalow
Elhams Market Garden
Great Busby
Stokesley
TS9 5LD

Great Langton Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs H Firth

Email: chairman@greatlangton.org.uk

The Willows
Great Langton
Northallerton

DL7 0TE

Phone: 01609 748341

Hackforth combined Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs K E Greensit

Email: egreensit@btconnect.com

Goskins Farm
Hackforth
Bedale

DL8 1PW

Parish Councillor

Christine Anderson






Parish Councillor

Graham Copping

Parish Councillor

Colin Jordan

Parish Councillor

James Pringle

Parish Councillor

Martin Webster

Helperby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Windross

Email: helperbyparishcouncil@gmail.com

11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
York

YO61 2NH

Phone: 01423 360714

Parish Councillor

Andrew Cuthbert

Parish Councillor

Peter Mitchell

Parish Councillor

Duncan Preen

Parish Councillor

Richard Spilman

Hillside Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs L Foster

Email: liz.foster@hotmail.co.uk

Grimston House
Cophill Lane
Knayton
Thirsk
YO7 4BQ

Phone: 07973778836

Mobile: 07973778836

Parish Councillor

Sheila Ashby

Co-Optee

Dorothy Fairburn

Parish Councillor

John Furness

Parish Councillor

Charles Kirk

Parish Councillor

Alexandra Turton

Holme Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs S McCourt

Email: Sandra.mccourt@mccourts.com

Holme Lodge
Holme-on-Swale
Thirsk

YO7 4JE

Phone: 01845 567001

Home email: Sandra.mccourt@mccourts.com

Hood Grange Parish Meeting

Contact

Howe Parish Meeting

Contact

Huby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs F Hill

Email: hubypc@outlook.com

The Byre
Field House Farm
Thornton-le-Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Parish Councillor

Colin Arthur

Parish Councillor

Eric Lazenby

Parish Councillor

Rachel Moxon

Parish Councillor

John Phillips

Parish Councillor

Mark Richardson

Husthwaite Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Coulthard

Email: husthwaitepc@hotmail.co.uk

Aletheia House
Husthwaite
York

YO61 4PX

Parish Councillor

Craig Colton

Parish Councillor

Jane Don

Parish Councillor

Carol Fenwick

Parish Councillor

Peter Fox

Parish Councillor

John Law

Parish Councillor

Barney Smith

Parish Councillor

Elaine Smith

Hutton Bonville Parish Meeting

Contact

Ingleby Arncliffe Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Ms S Stephenson

Email: clerk.inglebyarncliffe@btinternet.com

2 Arncliffe Hall Cottage
Ingleby Arncliffe
Northallerton
DL6 3PD

Parish Councillor

Clive Walley

Parish Councillor

Ruth Eastham

Parish Councillor

George Hunter

Parish Councillor

Diane Shaw

Parish Councillor

Hazel Warhurst

Ingleby Greenhow Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M B Bowes

Email: inglebygreenhowparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

12 Battersby Junction
Battersby
Middlesbrough

TS9 6LS

Phone: 01642 723628

Parish Councillor

Tim Hill

Parish Councillor

Francis Porter

Parish Councillor

Wills Robert

Parish Councillor

Lyn Smith

Parish Councillor

Paul Staples

Parish Councillor

Terence Sutcliffe

Kilburn Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Amanda De Cogan

Email: janedecogan@hotmail.co.uk

Please send any correspondence to
Oak Cottage
Kilburn
North Yorkshire
YO61 4AH

Parish Councillor

Sara Cussons

Parish Councillor

John Harron

Parish Councillor

Nigel Pattinson

Parish Councillor

Claire Strafford

Kildale Parish Meeting

Contact

Killerby Parish Meeting

Contact

Kiplin Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr R Atkinson

Northallerton Lodge
Kiplin
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6AX

Phone: 01748 811021

Kirby Wiske and Newsham with Breckenbrough Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A W Lambert

Email: kirbywiskeparishcouncil@outlook.com

53 Newsham Way
Romanby
Northallerton
North Yorkshire
DL7 8HX

Parish Councillor

Louise Baharie

Co-Optee

Pauline Grace

Parish Councillor

John Griffiths

Parish Councillor

Reginald King

Parish Councillor

John Sinton

Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs C A Mitton

Email: mittonfen14@gmail.com

Rose Cottage
Great Fencote
Northallerton

DL7 0RX

Parish Councillor

Alison Booth

Parish Councillor

Adam Dick

Parish Councillor

Anne Herbert

Parish Councillor

Michael Mitton

Parish Councillor

John Tubby

Kirkby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs L Smith

Email: kirkbyparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Apple Tree House
Kirby Bridge Farm
Kirkby-in-Cleveland
Middlesbrough
TS9 7AF

Phone: 01642 713200

Home email: kirkbyparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Mary Frew

Parish Councillor

Thomas Seymour

Parish Councillor

Rosalind Tomlinson

Parish Councillor

Michael Weighell

Kirklington with Howgrave Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs E Craddock

Plane Tree House
Kirklington
Bedale

DL8 2NB

Phone: 01845 567466

Parish Councillor

Huw Dyer

Parish Councillor

Christopher Ferguson

Parish Councillor

Peter Hogan

Parish Councillor

Ken Raisbeck

Parish Councillor

Richard Wilson

Knayton-with-Brawith Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs I de Wet

Email: i.dewet19@gmail.com

3 Holly Close
Sowerby
THIRSK
YO7 1SH

Phone: 01845 522401

Home email: i.dewet19@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Michael Cowton

Parish Councillor

Linda Gibbon

Parish Councillor

Barbara Scott

Parish Councillor

Keith Smith

Leake Parish Meeting

Contact

Linton-on-Ouse Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Megan Remmer

Email: lintonparishcouncil@outlook.com

Sunnyside
Shipton-by-Beningbrough
York
YO30 1AL

Mobile: 07814 550125

Parish Councillor

Andrew Bramma

Parish Councillor

Marc Goddard

Parish Councillor

Neil Goodridge

Parish Councillor

Michael Keegan

Little Ayton Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr H Fletcher

Woodhouse Farm
Great Ayton
Middlesbrough

TS9 6HZ

Phone: 01642 722309

Little Busby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs N Hugill

Cote House Farm
Great Busby
Stokesley
Middlesbrough
TS9 7AT

Little Langton Parish Meeting

Contact

Marton-cum-Moxby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs S Ward

St Mary's Barn
Marton-in-the-Forest
York

YO61 1NH

Maunby; Newby Wiske and South Otterington Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Keith Bowe

Parish Councillor

Terry Brett

Parish Councillor

Vanessa Gillson

Parish Councillor

Iain Glover

Email: iain@gloverfolk.co.uk

Home email: iain@gloverfolk.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Martin Harland

Parish Councillor

Keith Holliday

Parish Councillor

Celia Newton

Parish Councillor

Andrew Shore

Parish Councillor

Peter Steveney

Morton-on-Swale Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr R M Dale

Email: clerk@morton-on-swale-parish-council.co.uk

Casa Joanna
2 Green Acres
Morton-on-Swale
Northallerton
DL7 9TA

Parish Councillor

Richard Gouldthorpe

Parish Councillor

Nira Moore

Parish Councillor

Aldred Poulter

Parish Councillor

Philip Ridley

Parish Councillor

James Sanderson

Myton-on-Swale Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Myton-on-Swale Parish Meeting

(Address not supplied)

Newburgh Parish Meeting

Contact

Newby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

C/o Councillor Mrs B Fortune

Email: cllr.bridget.fortune@hambleton.gov.uk

24 South Side
Hutton Rudby
YARM
TS15 ODD

Phone: 01642 701087

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth Clark

Parish Councillor

Lynn Cullen

Parish Councillor

Thomas Drysdale

Parish Councillor

Sarah Harrison

Parish Councillor

Joanne Hodgson

Parish Councillor

Geoffrey Marron

Parish Councillor

Mary Shepherd

Newton-on-Ouse Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Karen Morris

Email: karenmorrispc@hotmail.co.uk

12 Prospect Terrace
Newton-on-Ouse
York

YO30 2DD

Phone: 01347 848396

Co-Optee

Janet Corner

Parish Councillor

Lesley Devlin

Parish Councillor

Timothy Key

Parish Councillor

Fiona Laycock

Parish Councillor

Glenda Turnbull

North Kilvington Parish Meeting

Contact

North Otterington Parish Meeting

Contact

Northallerton Town Council

Contact

Clerk

Jill Johnstone

Town Council Office
Town Hall
High Street
Northallerton
DL7 8QR

Work phone: 01609 776718

Email: jill.johnstone@northallertontowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Archer

Parish Councillor

Paul Atkin

Parish Councillor

Stewart Barber

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Bowler

Parish Councillor

Graham Cullen

Parish Councillor

Jack Dobson

Parish Councillor

John Forrest

Parish Councillor

Preston Forster

Parish Councillor

Claire Palmer

Parish Councillor

Michael J Prest

Parish Councillor

David Robertson

Parish Councillor

Stephen Williams

Osmotherley Area Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr John Robinson

Email: clerk.osmotherleyareapc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Co-Optee

Alison Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Noel Coward

Parish Councillor

Robin Harker

Parish Councillor

Gordon Laverick

Parish Councillor

Daniel Manging

Parish Councillor

Bob Manners

Parish Councillor

Michael Read

Parish Councillor

Paul Stafford

Parish Councillor

Tim Swales

Parish Councillor

Nicholas Ward

Parish Councillor

Tim Wood

Oulston Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr M Sheard

Email: oulstonparish@outlook.com

Somnerfield House
Oulston
York

YO61 3RA

Over Dinsdale Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs S Proudfoot

Rose Cottage
Over Dinsdale
Darlington
Co Durham
DL2 1PW

Mobile: 07939268178

Overton Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs Patricia Jeffrey

Email: shabashjeffrey@york.uk.net

Moat House
Overton
York

YO30 1YL

Pickhill with Roxby and Sinderby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Barningham

Church Farm
Pickhill
Thirsk

YO7 4JP

Phone: 01845 567342

Parish Councillor

Ronald Barker

Parish Councillor

Joyce Barningham

Parish Councillor

Michael Brook

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth Charlton

Parish Councillor

Jonathan Clarke

Picton Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs Jenny Cookson-Teall

Redroof
Picton
Yarm

TS15 0AG

Potto Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Storey

Email: pottopc@btinternet.com

34 The Birches
Coulby Newham
Middlesbrough

TS8 0UA

Parish Councillor

Stephen Agar

Parish Councillor

James Greco

Parish Councillor

Ellen Griffin

Parish Councillor

Ian MacPherson

Parish Councillor

Andrew Wilde

Rand Grange Parish Meeting

Contact

Raskelf Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Windross

Email: raskelfparishcouncil@outlook.com

11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
York
YO61 2NH

Parish Councillor

Guy Brown

Parish Councillor

Charlotte Cope

Parish Councillor

Anne Craddock

Parish Councillor

Peter Sigsworth

Romanby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A Lambert

Email: clerk@romanby-pc.gov.uk

76 Ainderby Road
Romanby
Northallerton

DL7 8HG

Phone: 01609 777604 (eve) 770219 (day

Mobile: 07803 740903

Parish Councillor

Susan Adsett

Parish Councillor

David Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Stuart Bradnam

Parish Councillor

Jennifer Davies

Parish Councillor

Angus Deas

Parish Councillor

Philip Foxton

Parish Councillor

Kevin Hardisty

Parish Councillor

Robert Riggs

Parish Councillor

Angela Smith

Parish Councillor

Jennifer Town

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Walton

Parish Councillor

Peter Wilkinson

Rounton Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

David Hill

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Robinson

Parish Councillor

Christopher Spencer

Email: margaretspencer2@hotmail.com

Willow Tree Farm
West Rounton
NORTHALLERTON
DL6 2LU

Phone: 01609 882512

Mobile: 07860 298991

Parish Councillor

Daragh Spencer

Rudby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J A Pyle

Email: rudbyparish@btinternet.com

18 Deepdale
Hutton Rudby
Yarm

TS15 0DS

Phone: 01642 700151

Parish Councillor

Nigel Bennington

Parish Councillor

Andy Collingwood

Parish Councillor

Stephen Cosgrove

Parish Councillor

Michael Fenwick

Parish Councillor

Emma Foden

Parish Councillor

Mark Jones

Parish Councillor

Elinor Medlock

Parish Councillor

John Nelson

Parish Councillor

Neil Thompson

Parish Councillor

Richard Readman

Parish Councillor

Andrew Voke

Committee Member

Adrian Davey (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Committee Member

Allan Shaw Mortimer (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Committee Member

Karen Consterdine (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Committee Member

Liam Percy (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Committee Member

Thomas Pickering (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Committee Member

Karen Picking (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Committee Member

Derek Simpson (Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group)

Sandhutton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Fraser

Email: clerksandhuttonpc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07854 554757

Parish Councillor

Maurice Aconley

Parish Councillor

Lee Clayton

Parish Councillor

David Fairhurst

Parish Councillor

Raymond Jenkins

Parish Councillor

Patricia Kane

Scruton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr R C Barron

Email: ronald.barron@btinternet.com

Nyala
Scruton
Northallerton

DL7 0QZ

Phone: 01609 748315

Parish Councillor

Janet Crampton

Parish Councillor

Trevor Howe

Parish Councillor

Richard O'Neil

Parish Councillor

Michael Widmer

Parish Councillor

Anthony Wood

Seamer Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs G Taylor

Email: scapa20@hotmail.com

2 Leconfield
Seamer
Stokesley

TS9 5PP

Phone: 01642 711250

Co-Optee

James Bainbridge

Parish Councillor

Janet Bainbridge

Parish Councillor

Douglas Forrest

Parish Councillor

Walter Pattison

Parish Councillor

Philip Taylor

Sessay Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Windross

11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
YORK
YO61 2NH

Phone: 01423 360714

Parish Councillor

John MacPherson

Parish Councillor

Keith Poole

Co-Optee

Darren Ratcliffe

Co-Optee

Peter Walburn

Sexhow Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr Paul and Mrs Anne Mannix

Email: sexhowparish@btconnect.com






Home email: sexhowparish@btconnect.com

Shipton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Megan Remmer

Email: shiptonparishcouncil@outlook.com

Sunnyside
Shipton-by-Bengingbrough
York
YO30 1AL

Phone: 01904 471325

Parish Councillor

Graham Bingham

Parish Councillor

Rita Chapman

Parish Councillor

Mark Danter

Parish Councillor

Dawn Malloy

Parish Councillor

Jon Tate

Siltons and Kepwick Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs K A Clark

Email: kathryn@kepwicklodge.co.uk

Kepwick Lodge Farm
Kepwick
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 JW

Phone: 01845 537583

Mobile: 07850 605134

Parish Councillor

Alan Appleby

Parish Councillor

Kathryn Clark

Parish Councillor

Alan Dennis

Parish Councillor

Gordon Dennis

Parish Councillor

David Jones

Skipton-on-Swale Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs A Kitching

Skipton Hall
Skipton Bridge
Thirsk

YO7 4SB

Phone: 01845 567457

Smeaton with Hornby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs C Copeland

Email: Smeaton-clerk@outlook.com

Wades Cottage
Great Smeaton
Northallerton

DL6 2EH

Co-Optee

Gareth Fisher

Parish Councillor

Guy Newnam

Parish Councillor

Paula Spence

Parish Councillor

Grant Tuer

Parish Councillor

Craig White

Snape with Thorp Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Lowe

Email: the.lowes@UKgateway.net

Laurel Grove
Snape
Bedale

DL8 2SZ

Parish Councillor

John Duck

Parish Councillor

Christopher Poole

Parish Councillor

Jennifer Rydzewski

Parish Councillor

Steven Smith

Parish Councillor

Terence Warwick

Committee Member

Colin Hodges

South Cowton Parish Meeting

Contact

South Kilvington Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Esther Davies

Parish Councillor

Sarah Harrison

Parish Councillor

Sandra Howse

Parish Councillor

Peter Jackson

Parish Councillor

Laurette Kitching






Email: info@oldoaktreethirsk.co.uk

Home: Old Oak Tree
Stockton Road
South Kilvington
THIRSK
YO7 2NL

Home email: laurette@skpc.org.uk

Sowerby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A Little

Email: clerk@sowerbyparishcouncil.org.uk

3 Sowerby Road
Sowerby
Thirsk

YO7 1HR

Phone: 01845 574021

Home fax: 01845 574021

Parish Councillor

Peter Bardon

Parish Councillor

Patricia Beadle

Parish Councillor

Pat Chapman

Parish Councillor

Graham Foxton

Parish Councillor

David Gray

Parish Councillor

Stephen Hoyland

Parish Councillor

Mark Robson

Parish Councillor

Ellen Storm

Parish Councillor

Andrew Turner

Stillington Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M Midgley

Email: stillingtonpc1@hotmail.com

Sunnybank
High Street
Stillington
YORK
YO61 1LF

Phone: 01347 810285

Parish Councillor

Christine Cookman

Parish Councillor

Graham Hill

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Rowe

Co-Optee

Bernard Smith

Parish Councillor

Philip Swiers

Parish Councillor

Michael Turvey

Stokesley Town Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J McLuckie

Town Hall
Stokesley
Middlesbrough

TS9 5DG

Work phone: 01642 710270

Email: stokesleytc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Ian Blakemore

Parish Councillor

Stewart Brennan

Parish Councillor

Michael Canavan

Parish Councillor

Sean Carey

Parish Councillor

Bryn Griffiths

Parish Councillor

Chrisotpher Johnson

Parish Councillor

Carol Lewis

Parish Councillor

David Oxley

Parish Councillor

Caroline Seymour

Parish Councillor

Graham Sowerby

Parish Councillor

Andy Wake

Sutton-on-the-Forest Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Bracewell

Email: suttonontheforestpc@gmail.com

The Herriots
6 Maple Croft
Huby
York
YO61 1JQ

Phone: 01347 810148

Parish Councillor

William Anderson

Parish Councillor

Robert Shearman

Parish Councillor

Patricia Crossley

Parish Councillor

Alan England

Parish Councillor

Donald Rankin

Parish Councillor

Bridget Perks

Sutton-under-Whitestonecliffe Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs I C De Wet

Email: clerk@suttonunderwhitestonecliffeparishcouncil.gov.uk

3 Holly Close
Topcliffe Road
Sowerby
Thirsk
YO7 1SH

Parish Councillor

Caroline Artingstoll

Parish Councillor

James Dickinson

Parish Councillor

Therese Hill

Parish Councillor

Alison Pollard

Committee Member

John Lawrence Sharp

Parish Councillor

Gillian Thomas

Parish Councillor

Christopher Worley

Tanfield Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Ms Alison Carter

Email: tanfieldparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Highfield House
Thornborough
BEDALE
North Yorkshire
DL8 2RH

Phone: 07762 403999

Parish Councillor

Peter Almack

Parish Councillor

David Dumbleton

Parish Councillor

Judi Horner

Parish Councillor

Peter Hull

Parish Councillor

David Powell

Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr R Atkinson

Email: thirkleby-pc@hotmail.co.uk

Carlton Farm
Great Thirkleby
Thirsk

YO7 2AT

Parish Councillor

Richard Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth Barber-Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Nigel Lawson

Parish Councillor

Jacqueline Smith

Parish Councillor

Alison Turner

Thirlby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs K Hoskin

Email: thirlbyfarm@btinternet.com

Thirlby Farm
Thirlby
Thirsk

YO7 2DJ

Thirsk Town Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr Howard Kemp

Aims House
Royal Oak Courtyard
Market Place
Thirsk
YO7 1HQ

Work phone: 01845 526445

Fax: 01845 526445

Email: clerk@thirsk-tc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Derek Adamson

Parish Councillor

John Bell

Parish Councillor

Hazel Dalgleish-Brown

Parish Councillor

David Duffey

Parish Councillor

John Fisher

Parish Councillor

Wendy Gibson-Brown

Parish Councillor

Richard Gladstone

Parish Councillor

Cynthia Hesmondhalgh

Parish Councillor

David Jackson

Parish Councillor

Andrew Trueman

Parish Councillor

Janet Watson

Parish Councillor

Shirley Ward

Tholthorpe Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Halstead

Email: parishnews5@btinternet.com

Pemberton House
Tholthorpe
York

YO61 1SN

Phone: 01347 833046

Thormanby Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr M Ford

Work phone: 01845 501069

Email: maxford@btinternet.com

Barn House
Thormanby
York
YO61 4NN

Thornborough Parish Meeting

Contact

Thornton Watlass, Burrill with Cowling; Thirn, Clifton on Yore and Rookwith Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Emma Adamson

Email: Emma.adamson20@yahoo.com

23 Foundry Way
Leeming Bar
NORTHALLERTON
DL7 9EJ

Mobile: 07596 117285

Parish Councillor

Andrew Backhouse

Parish Councillor

Richard Broadwith

Parish Councillor

Christopher Carruthers

Parish Councillor

Richard Corner

Parish Councillor

Susan Grimshaw

Parish Councillor

John Hartley

Parish Councillor

Lynda Swainston

Thornton-Le-Beans and Crosby/Cotcliffe Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mr J Wallace

Email: clerktlbparishcouncil@hotmail.com

4 The Stonebow
Thornton-le-Beans
Northallerton

DL6 3SR

Parish Councillor

Robert Baker

Parish Councillor

Norman Boden

Parish Councillor

Geoffrey Davis

Parish Councillor

Robert Dennison

Parish Councillor

Gordon Gresty

Thornton-le-Moor and Thornton-le-Street Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Shipley

Email: jean.shipley2@btinternet.com

Lizlea
Thornton-le-Moor
Northallerton

DL7 9DT

Phone: 01609 775510

Home email: jean.shipley2@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Jessica Barker

Parish Councillor

Karen Heslop

Parish Councillor

Brenda Hutchinson

Parish Councillor

Peter Pybus

Parish Councillor

William Stockdale

Parish Councillor

Denis Sturdy

Parish Councillor

Andrew Wond

Thornton-on-the-Hill Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs S Raper

Email: enquiries@thorntonlodgefarm.co.uk

Thornton Lodge Farm
Thornton Hill
Easingwold

YO61 3QA

Phone: (01347) 821306

Thrintoft Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs A Duffus

Email: aeduffus@hotmail.co.uk

Moor House Farm
Thrintoft
Northallerton

DL7 0QD

Phone: 01609 774644

Tollerton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Sandra Windross






Email: tollertonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Home: 11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
York

YO61 2NH

Home phone: 01423 360714

Parish Councillor

Peter Hope

Parish Councillor

Ian Jackson

Parish Councillor

Roger Spark

Parish Councillor

Paula Thompson

Topcliffe Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A Little

Email: topcliffeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Wagtail Barn
Otterington Hall Farm
South Otterington
NORTHALLERTON
DL7 9HW

Parish Councillor

Anne-Marie Barningham

Parish Councillor

Gary Key

Parish Councillor

Lynn Wallis

Warlaby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr A Hamnett

Email: tonyhamnett@btinternet.com

Eastgarth House
Warlaby
Northallerton

DL7 9JS

Phone: 01609 779387

Welbury Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Allan

Email: welburyparishcouncil@welbury.com

Airedale House
East Harlsey
Northallerton
DL6 2BL

Phone: (01609) 882581

Parish Councillor

Roger Bennett

Parish Councillor

Paul Hughes

Parish Councillor

Adam Race

Parish Councillor

James Robson

Well Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Hamby

Email: juliahamby@mican.plus.com

The Old School House
Church Street
Well
Bedale
DL8 2PY

Phone: 01677 470426

Parish Councillor

Avril Lane

Parish Councillor

Sydd Perry

Parish Councillor

Sarah Sharp

Parish Councillor

Christopher Wade

Parish Councillor

David Webster

Whenby Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr Peter Barfoot

Church Orchard
Whenby
York

YO61 4SE

Phone: (01347) 878202

Whitwell Parish Meeting

Contact

Whorlton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Angela Livingstone

Email: clerk@whorlton-pcswainbyvillage.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Stephen Blisley

Parish Councillor

Ann Hannon

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

R W Lemmon

Parish Councillor

Howard Tribick

Parish Councillor

Paul Wilson

Parish Councillor

Alistair Wright

Wildon Grange Parish Meeting

Contact

Worsall Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J C M Staples

Email: staplesjoanne@yahoo.co.uk

Cleveland View
Stobbart Lane
Low Worsall
Yarm
TS15 9PJ

Phone: 01642 785960

Home email: staplesjoanne@yahoo.co.uk

Parish Councillor

John Alderson

Parish Councillor

Robert Bainbridge

Parish Councillor

Owen Evans

Parish Councillor

Philip Robinson

Parish Councillor

Debbie Bivens

Parish Councillor

Alison Woodward

Yafforth Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mr I Curtis

The Willows
New Row
Yafforth
Northallerton
DL7 0LP

Yearsley Parish Meeting

Contact

Representative

Mrs M Liddle

Willow Bank
Yearsley
Brandsby
York
YO61 4SL