Committee attendance

Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Atkin 3
Councillor Peter Bardon 2
Councillor Dave Elders 3
Councillor Bridget Fortune 2
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 2
Councillor Richard Hudson 3
Councillor Nigel Knapton 3
Councillor Andy Wake 1
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Atkin 5
Councillor Peter Bardon 5
Councillor Mike Barningham 3
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 3
Councillor Dave Elders 3
Councillor Bridget Fortune 4
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 4
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor John Noone 2
Councillor Gerald Ramsden 2
Councillor Mark Robson 5
Councillor Isobel Sanderson 3
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 5
Councillor Paula Thompson 5
Councillor Stephen Watson 5
Councillor David Webster 5
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 5
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Atkin 5
Councillor Peter Bardon 5
Councillor Mike Barningham 5
Councillor Gareth Dadd 5
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 3
Councillor Dave Elders 5
Councillor Bridget Fortune 5
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 5
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 5
Councillor Richard Hudson 4
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor Philippa James 5
Councillor Ron Kirk 5
Councillor Nigel Knapton 3
Councillor Carl Les 4
Councillor John Noone 4
Councillor Brian Phillips 3
Councillor Gerald Ramsden 3
Councillor Andy Robinson 3
Councillor Mark Robson 5
Councillor Isobel Sanderson 2
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 5
Councillor Paula Thompson 5
Councillor Andy Wake 3
Councillor Di Watkins 4
Councillor Stephen Watson 5
Councillor David Webster 5
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 3
Licensing and Appeals Hearings Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bardon 3
Councillor Mike Barningham 2
Councillor Dave Elders 1
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 2
Councillor David Hugill 1
Councillor Ron Kirk 5
Councillor John Noone 1
Councillor Di Watkins 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bardon 2
Councillor Mike Barningham 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Dave Elders 2
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 2
Councillor Philippa James 1
Councillor Ron Kirk 2
Councillor Nigel Knapton 2
Councillor John Noone 2
Councillor Brian Phillips 0
Councillor Andy Wake 1
Councillor Di Watkins 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bardon 5
Councillor Mike Barningham 6
Councillor Dave Elders 6
Councillor Bridget Fortune 6
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 6
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 6
Councillor David Hugill 1
Councillor Philippa James 2
Councillor Ron Kirk 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor John Noone 7
Councillor Brian Phillips 5
Councillor Andy Robinson 5
Councillor Mark Robson 1
Councillor Isobel Sanderson 0
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 6
Councillor Paula Thompson 1
Councillor Andy Wake 5
Councillor Stephen Watson 1
Councillor David Webster 7
Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Atkin 2
Councillor Peter Bardon 2
Councillor Kevin Hardisty 2
Councillor Richard Hudson 1
Councillor Philippa James 2
Councillor Ron Kirk 2
Councillor Nigel Knapton 2
Councillor John Noone 2
Councillor Gerald Ramsden 1
Councillor Andy Wake 2
Councillor Di Watkins 2