Your Councillors by Parish

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.

To find your councillor please use the below links:

 Ainderby Mires with Holtby


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Ainderby Quernhow


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Ainderby Steeple


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Aiskew and Leeming Bar


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Aldwark


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Alne


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Angram Grange


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Appleton Wiske


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Bagby


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Balk


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Bedale


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Beningbrough


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Bilsdale Midcable


  • Councillor Richard Hudson

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Ron Kirk

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative

 Birdforth


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Birkby


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Boltby


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Borrowby


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Brafferton and Helperby


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Brandsby cum Stearsby


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Brompton

 Burneston


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Burril with Cowling


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Carlton


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Carlton Husthwaite


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Carlton Miniott


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Carthorpe


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Catton


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Clifton on Yore


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Cotcliffe


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Cowesby


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Coxwold


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Crakehall


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Crathorne


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Crayke


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Crosby


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Dalby cum Skewsby


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Dalton


  • Councillor Peter Bardon

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mark Robson

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative

 Danby Wiske


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Deighton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Easby


  • Councillor Richard Hudson

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Ron Kirk

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative

 Easingwold


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 East Cowton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 East Harlsey


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 East Rounton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 East Tanfield


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Eldmire with Crakehill


  • Councillor Peter Bardon

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mark Robson

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative

 Ellerbeck


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Exelby, Leeming and Newton


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Faceby


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Farlington


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Fawdington


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Felixkirk


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Firby


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Flawith


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Gatenby


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Girsby


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Great and Little Broughton


  • Councillor Bryn Griffiths

    Stokesley Ward

    (the Parishes of Great and Little Broughton,
    Kirkby and Stokesley)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Councillor Andy Wake

    Stokesley Ward

    (the Parishes of Great and Little Broughton,
    Kirkby and Stokesley)

    Conservative

 Great Ayton


  • Councillor Richard Hudson

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Ron Kirk

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative

 Great Busby


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Great Langton


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Great Smeaton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Hackforth


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 High Worsall


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Holme


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Hood Grange


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Hornby


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Howe


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Howgrave


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Huby


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Husthwaite


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Hutton Bonville


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Hutton Rudby


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Hutton Sessay


  • Councillor Peter Bardon

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mark Robson

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative

 Ingleby Arncliffe


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Ingleby Greenhow


  • Councillor Richard Hudson

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Ron Kirk

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative

 Kepwick


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Kilburn High and Low


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Kildale


  • Councillor Richard Hudson

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Ron Kirk

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative

 Killerby


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Kiplin


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Kirby Knowle


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Kirby Sigston


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Kirby Wiske


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Kirkby


  • Councillor Bryn Griffiths

    Stokesley Ward

    (the Parishes of Great and Little Broughton,
    Kirkby and Stokesley)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Councillor Andy Wake

    Stokesley Ward

    (the Parishes of Great and Little Broughton,
    Kirkby and Stokesley)

    Conservative

 Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Kirklington cum Upsland


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Knayton with Brawith


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Landmoth cum Catto


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Langthorne


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Leake


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Leeming Bar


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Linton on Ouse


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Little Ayton


  • Councillor Richard Hudson

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Ron Kirk

    Great Ayton Ward

    (the Parishes of Bilsdale Midcable,
    Easby,
    Great Ayton,
    Ingleby Greenhow,
    Kildale and Little Ayton)

    Conservative

 Little Busby


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Little Langton


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Little Smeaton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Low Worsall


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Marton cum Moxby


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Maunby


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Middleton on Leven


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Morton on Swale


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Myton on Swale


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Nether Silton


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Newburgh


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Newby


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Newby Wiske


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Newsham with Breckenbrough


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Newton on Ouse


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 North Kilvington


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 North Otterington


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Northallerton

 Osmotherley


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Oulston


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Over Dinsdale


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Over Silton


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Overton


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Pickhill with Roxby


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Picton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Potto


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Rand Grange


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Raskelf


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Romanby

 Rookwith


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Rudby


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Sandhutton


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Scruton


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Seamer


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Sessay


  • Councillor Peter Bardon

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mark Robson

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative

 Sexhow


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Shipton


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Sinderby


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Skipton on Swale


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Skutterskelfe


  • Councillor Bridget Fortune

    Hutton Rudby Ward

    (the Parishes of Crathorne,
    Hutton Rudby,
    Middleton on Leven,
    Newby,
    Rudby,
    Seamer,
    Sexhow and Skutterskelfe)

    Conservative

 Snape with Thorp


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 South Cowton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 South Kilvington


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 South Otterington


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Sowerby


  • Councillor Peter Bardon

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mark Robson

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative

 Sowerby under Cotcliffe


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Stillington


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Stokesley


  • Councillor Bryn Griffiths

    Stokesley Ward

    (the Parishes of Great and Little Broughton,
    Kirkby and Stokesley)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Councillor Andy Wake

    Stokesley Ward

    (the Parishes of Great and Little Broughton,
    Kirkby and Stokesley)

    Conservative

 Sutton on the Forest


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Sutton under Whitestonecliffe


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Sutton with Howgrave


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Swainby with Allerthorpe


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Theakston


  • Councillor Mike Barningham

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Carl Les

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative


  • Councillor John Noone

    Bedale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Mires with Holtby,
    Aiskew and Leeming Bar,
    Bedale,
    Burneston,
    Crakehall,
    Exelby,
    Leeming and Newton,
    Gatenby,
    Hackforth,
    Langthorne,
    Leeming Bar,
    Rand Grange,
    Swainby with Allerthorpe and Theakston)

    Conservative

 Thimbleby


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Thirlby


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Thirn


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Thirsk


  • Councillor Gareth Dadd

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Dave Elders

    Thirsk Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton Miniott,
    Catton,
    Kirby Wiske,
    Newsham with Breckenbrough,
    Sandhutton,
    Skipton on Swale and Thirsk)

    Conservative

 Tholthorpe


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Thormanby


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Thornbrough


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Thornton le Beans


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Thornton le Moor


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Thornton on the Hill


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Thornton Watlass


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Thorton le Street


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Thrintoft


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Tollerton


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative

 Topcliffe


  • Councillor Peter Bardon

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Mark Robson

    Sowerby and Topcliffe Ward

    (the Parishes of Dalton,
    Eldmire with Crakehill,
    Hutton Sessay,
    Sessay,
    Sowerby and Topcliffe)

    Conservative

 Upsall


  • Councillor Andy Robinson

    Bagby and Thorntons Ward

    (the Parishes of Bagby,
    Balk,
    Boltby,
    Borrowby,
    Cotcliffe,
    Cowesby,
    Crosby,
    Felixkirk,
    Hood Grange,
    Kepwick,
    Kirby Knowle,
    Knayton with Brawith,
    Landmoth cum Catto,
    Leake,
    Nether Silton,
    North Kilvington,
    Over Silton,
    South Kilvington,
    Sutton under Whitestonecliffe,
    Thirlby,
    Thornbrough,
    Thornton le Beans,
    Thornton le Moor,
    Thorton le Street and Upsall)

    Independent

 Warlaby


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Welbury


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 Well


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 West Harlsey


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 West Rounton


  • Councillor Stephen Watson

    Appleton Wiske and Smeatons Ward

    (the Parishes of Appleton Wiske,
    Birkby,
    Deighton,
    East Cowton,
    East Rounton,
    Girsby,
    Great Smeaton,
    High Worsall,
    Hornby,
    Hutton Bonville,
    Little Smeaton,
    Low Worsall,
    Over Dinsdale,
    Picton,
    South Cowton,
    Welbury and West Rounton)

    Conservative

 West Tanfield


  • Councillor David Webster

    Tanfield Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Quernhow,
    Burril with Cowling,
    Carthorpe,
    Clifton on Yore,
    East Tanfield,
    Firby,
    Holme,
    Howe,
    Howgrave,
    Kirklington cum Upsland,
    Pickhill with Roxby,
    Rookwith,
    Sinderby,
    Snape with Thorp,
    Sutton with Howgrave,
    Thirn,
    Thornton Watlass,
    Well and West Tanfield)

    Conservative

 Whenby


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Whitwell


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Whorlton


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Wildon Grange


  • Councillor Jill Mortimer

    Raskelf and White Horse Ward

    (the Parishes of Angram Grange,
    Birdforth,
    Brafferton and Helperby,
    Carlton Husthwaite,
    Coxwold,
    Fawdington,
    Husthwaite,
    Kilburn High and Low,
    Myton on Swale,
    Newburgh,
    Oulston,
    Raskelf,
    Thirkleby High and Low with Osgodby,
    Tholthorpe,
    Thormanby,
    Thornton on the Hill and Wildon Grange)

    Conservative

 Winton, Stank and Hallikeld


  • Councillor David Hugill

    Osmotherley and Swainby Ward

    (the Parishes of Carlton,
    East Harlsey,
    Ellerbeck,
    Faceby,
    Great Busby,
    Ingleby Arncliffe,
    Kirby Sigston,
    Little Busby,
    Osmotherley,
    Potto,
    Sowerby under Cotcliffe,
    Thimbleby,
    West Harlsey,
    Whorlton,
    Winton and Stank and Hallikeld)

    Conservative

 Yafforth


  • Councillor Brian Phillips

    Morton-on-Swale Ward

    (the Parishes of Ainderby Steeple,
    Danby Wiske,
    Great Langton,
    Killerby,
    Kiplin,
    Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote,
    Little Langton,
    Maunby,
    Morton on Swale,
    Newby Wiske,
    North Otterington,
    Scruton,
    South Otterington,
    Thrintoft,
    Warlaby,
    Whitwell and Yafforth)

    Conservative

 Yearsley


  • Councillor Di Watkins

    Huby Ward

    (the Parishes of Brandsby cum Stearsby,
    Dalby cum Skewsby,
    Farlington,
    Huby,
    Marton cum Moxby,
    Stillington,
    Sutton on the Forest,
    Whenby and Yearsley)

    Conservative

 Youlton


  • Councillor Nigel Knapton

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Malcolm Taylor

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative


  • Councillor Paula Thompson

    Easingwold Ward

    (the Parishes of Aldwark,
    Alne,
    Beningbrough,
    Crayke,
    Easingwold,
    Flawith,
    Linton on Ouse,
    Newton on Ouse,
    Overton,
    Shipton,
    Tollerton and Youlton)

    Conservative